Year by Year Tournament Results

 

2015 Boys

 McCook
 Norton
 Wallace Co.
 Burlington
 Yuma
 Norton
 Goodland
 McCook
 7th - Wray
 CC - Goodland
 3rd - Wallace Co.
 1st - McCook
51
57
79
45
64
56
61
35
66
42
72
38
 Norton
 Yuma
 Wray
 Goodland
 Wray
 Wallace Co.
 Oakley
 Burlington
 Oakley
 Yuma
 Burlington
 Norton
34
35
47
36
51
50
43
31
63
38
69
36
 
All Tournament Team:
 
Cody Burghart - Burlington
  Luke Avila - Goodland
  Wence Hendrich - Goodland
  Zach Schlager - McCook
  Travis Wallen - McCook
  Landon Porter - Norton
  Jace Ruder - Norton
  Grady Hammer - Wallace Co.
  Spencer Medina - Wallace Co.
  Freese Hofmeister - Yuma
 

2015 Girls

 Wray
 Wallace Co.
 Goodland
 Yuma
 Norton
 Yuma
 Burlington
 Goodland
 7th - McCook
 CC - Norton
 3rd - Wray
 1st - Yuma
71
51
52
81
56
69
56
48
58
49
72
71
 Norton
 Burlington
 McCook
 Oakley
 Oakley
 Wray
 McCook
 Wallace Co.
 Oakley
 Burlington
 Wallace Co.
 Goodland
34
46
47
23
22
66
52
42
56
43
37
21
 
All Tournament Team:
  Brooklyn Brenner - Burlington
  Cheylin Corman - Burlington
  Faith Biermann - Goodland
  Hannah Ferguson - Goodland
  Caitlyn Cox - Norton
  Hannah Pletcher - Wallace Co.
  Hannah Lenz - Wray
  Logan Hixson - Yuma
  Peighton Roth - Yuma
  Tara Traphagan - Yuma

Spirit Award - Goodland

 

2014 Boys

 Norton
 Wallace Co.
 Yuma
 Goodland
 McCook
 Wallace Co.
 Burlington
 Norton
 7th - Oakley
 CC - McCook
 3rd - Yuma
 1st - Norton
(OT)
53
72
52
62
67
56
62
49
53
50
55
67
 Burlington
 Oakley
 McCook
 Wray
 Oakley
 Yuma
 Wray
 Goodland
 Wray
 Burlington
 Goodland
 Wallace Co.
42
57
47
36
38
41
39
27
47
39
52
58
 
All Tournament Team:
 
DeVonte Chartier-Holmes - Burlington
  Kolt Trachsel - Goodland
  Caleb Sheets - McCook
  Travis Wallen - McCook
  Connor Cox - Norton
  Deon Lyle - Norton
  Mason Scheetz - Oakley
  Nate Klinge - Wallace Co.
  Luke Schemm - Wallace Co.
  Trevor Kirchenslager - Yuma
 

2014 Girls

 Yuma
 Wray
 Goodland
 McCook
 Wallace Co.
 Yuma
 Norton
 Goodland
 7th - Burlington
 CC - Norton
 3rd - Wray
 1st - Yuma
48
57
70
39
50
52
60
55
42
57
59
55
 Oakley
 Norton
 Burlington
 Wallace Co.
 Oakley
 McCook
 Burlington
 Wray
 Oakley
 Wallace Co.
 McCook
 Goodland
12
34
45
27
27
23
43
36
23
36
40
41
 
All Tournament Team:
  Brooklyn Brenner - Burlington
  Faith Biermann - Goodland
  Kate-Lynn King - Goodland
  Tiara Schmidt - McCook
  Katie Bohl - Norton
  Caitlyn Cox - Norton
  Hannah Lenz - Wray
  Peighton Roth - Yuma
  Katrina Terrell - Yuma
  Tara Traphagan - Yuma

Spirit Award - Wallace County

 

2013 Boys

 Oakley
 McCook
 Wallace Co.
 Goodland
 Norton
 Wallace Co.
 Burlington
 Oakley
 7th - Wray
 CC - Norton
 3rd - McCook
 1st - Wallace Co.
46
56
95
83
45
61
62
50
44
32
55
62
 Burlington
 Norton
 Wray
 Belleview
 Wray
 McCook
 Belleview
 Goodland
 Belleview
 Burlington
 Goodland
 Oakley
37
29
47
36
20
57
54
44
37
27
33
59
 
All Tournament Team:
 
Zach Wallin - Burlington
  Gannon Ihrig - Goodland
  Mack Alspaugh - McCook
  Wes Burkert - McCook
  Tanner Furbush - Norton
  Braydon Hubert - Oakley
  Mason Scheetz - Oakley
  Nate Klinge - Wallace Co.
  Clay Schemm - Wallace Co.
  Dusty Simon - Wray
 

2013 Girls

 Wallace Co.
 Oakley
 Goodland
 McCook
 Norton
 McCook
 Wray
 Goodland
 7th - Burlington
 CC - Norton
 3rd - Wallace Co.
 1st - Goodland
59
56
45
67
41
41
47
40
51
56
48
39
 Norton
 Wray
 Belleview
 Burlington
 Burlington
 Wallace Co.
 Belleview
 Oakley
 Belleview
 Wray
(OT)
 Oakley
 McCook
47
48
19
39
35
28
45
28
48
53
34
26
 
All Tournament Team:
  MacKenzie Woods - Belleview
  Kate-Lynn King - Goodland
  Maddie Mayer - Goodland
  Brianna White - Goodland
  Brenleigh Daum - McCook
  Molly Sughroue - McCook
  Katie Bohl - Norton
  Laura Dennis - Oakley
  Rachael Kuhlman - Wallace Co.
  Maty Peterson - Wray

Spirit Award - Wallace County

 

2012 Boys

 McCook
 Oakley
 Ottawa
 Goodland
 Wray
 Ottawa
 Wallace Co.
 McCook
 7th - Norton
 CC - Wallace Co.
 3rd - Oakley
 1st - Ottawa
58
61
102
46
42
89
68
58
54
81
52
62
 Wallace Co.
 Norton
 Wray
 Burlington
 Norton
 Oakley
 Burlington
 Goodland
 Burlington
 Wray
 Goodland
 McCook
41
49
29
37
38
29
41
44
38
37
44
54
 
All Tournament Team:
 
Marcos Lazo - Burlington
  Gage Ihrig - Goodland
  Sean Backer - McCook
  Cody Wudtke - McCook
  Jacob Brooks - Norton
  Austin Baalman - Oakley
  Dallas Natt - Ottawa
  Semi Ojeleye - Ottawa
  Eli Kuhlman - Wallace Co.
  Ryeder Cena - Wray
 

2012 Girls

 Norton
 McCook
 Wallace Co.
 Ottawa
 Oakley
 Ottawa
 Burlington
 McCook
 7th - Wray
 CC - Oakley
 3rd - Norton
 1st - McCook
42
65
57
57
59
79
40
64
47
41
35
59
 Wray
 Burlington
 Goodland
 Oakley
 Wray
 Norton
 Goodland
 Wallace Co.
 Goodland
 Burlington
 Wallace Co.
 Ottawa
32
38
54
44
47
28
39
29
36
32
24
52
 
All Tournament Team:
  Allie Satterly - Burlington
  Maddie Mayer - Goodland
  Megan Ruppert - McCook
  Brooklynn Trew - McCook
  Tawni Griffey - Norton
  Laura Dennis - Oakley
  Corie Fischer - Ottawa
  Tyra Lyday - Ottawa
  Rachael Kuhlman - Wallace Co.
  Maty Peterson - Wray

Spirit Award - Wallace County

 

2011 Boys

 McCook
 Norton
 Ottawa
 Goodland
 Burlington
 Ottawa
 Weskan
 McCook
 7th - Wray
 CC - Burlington
 3rd - Goodland
 1st - Ottawa
67
48
62
73
46
77
55
72
62
34
49
72
 Wray
 Wallace Co.
 Burlington
 Weskan
 Wallace Co.
 Norton
 Wray
 Goodland
 Wallace Co.
 Weskan
 Norton
 McCook
22
44
37
50
41
28
32
52
53
29
41
49
 
All Tournament Team:
 
Semi Ojeleye - Ottawa
  Sam McKinney - Weskan
  Preston Talbert - Wray
  Clay Schemm - Wallace County
  Matt Chitwood - McCook
  Dallas Natt - Ottawa
  Ryan Hillmer - Goodland
  Matt Collicott - McCook
  Jordan Wahlmeir - Norton
  Stetson Corman - Burlington
 

2011 Girls

 Wallace Co.
 Burlington
 McCook
 Ottawa
 Wray
 Ottawa
 Weskan
 Burlington
 7th - Norton
 CC - Wray
 3rd - McCook
 1st - Ottawa
32
44
65
85
54
43
43
65
56
55
63
48
 Norton
 Weskan
 Goodland
 Wray
 Norton
 Wallace Co.
 Goodland
 McCook
 Goodland
 Weskan
 Wallace Co.
 Burlington
23
40
44
30
42
24
33
45
42
42
45
37
 
All Tournament Team:
  Tawni Griffey - Norton
  Jordan Baldwin - Ottawa
  Allie Satterly - Burlington
  Emilyne Nichols - McCook
  Jessica Schneider - Wray
  Haylay Pletcher - Wallace County
  Maggie Bones - Ottawa
  Megan Ruppert - McCook
  Ori Swiatkowski - Burlington
  Samara Rehfeld - Weskan

Spirit Award - Ottawa

 

2010 Boys

 Ottawa
 Wray
 McCook
 Goodland
 Weskan
 Ottawa
 Burlington
 McCook
 7th - Norton
 CC - Weskan
 3rd - Wray
 1st - Ottawa
92
70
87
54
66
63
54
71
80
63
45
86
 Weskan
 Wallace Co.
 Norton
 Burlington
 Wallace Co.
 Wray
 Norton
 Goodland
 Wallace Co.
 Burlington
 Goodland
 McCook
43
58
36
45
48
45
47
63
63
39
38
47
 
All Tournament Team:
 
Conner Larson - McCook
  Gavin Mote - Wallace County
  Ben Jones - Wray
  Semi Ojeleye - Ottawa
  Robert Cowan - Goodland
  Luke Prochaska - Burlington
  Jarret Cure - Wray
  Samuel McKinney - Weskan
  Jordon Wahlmeir - Norton
  Adam Hasty - Ottawa
 

2010 Girls

 Burlington
 McCook
 Wray
 Ottawa
 Norton
 Burlington
 Goodland
 Ottawa
 7th - Weskan
 CC - Goodland
 3rd - Wray
 1st - Ottawa
56
33
51
49
53
62
59
51
52
39
61
50
 Wallace Co.
 Norton
 Goodland
 Weskan
 Wallace Co.
 McCook
 Weskan
 Wray
 Wallace Co.
 Norton
 McCook
 Burlington
45
30
47
31
44
36
49
29
45
31
55
47
 
All Tournament Team:
  Jordan Baldwin - Ottawa
  Gretchen Sehnert - McCook
  Ashley Archer - Goodland
  Dustyna Sprigg - Norton
  Alexis Hinkhouse - Burlington
  Jamie Delgado Wray
  Alexis Roecker - Ottawa
  Jade Herl - Goodland
  Hallie Kuhlman - Wallace County
  Bailey Tillitson - Burlington

Spirit Award - Ottawa Cheerleaders

 

2009 Boys

 Ottawa
 Burlington
 McCook
 Goodland
 Wallace Co.
 Ottawa
 Wray
 McCook
 7th - Norton
 CC - Wray
 3rd - Burlington
 1st - Ottawa
81
61
53
52
67
79
66
44
56
56
68
75
 Norton
 Wallace Co.
 Wray
 Weskan
 Norton
 Burlington
 Weskan
 Goodland
 Weskan
 Wallace Co.
 Goodland
 McCook
38
52
50
39
61
44
40
38
48
43
46
51
 
All Tournament Team:
 
Adam Hasty - Ottawa
  Nolan Queen - Burlington
  Ben Jones - Wray
  Matt Kuykendall - Weskan
  Kevin Barber - Ottawa
  Brock Wilkens - Goodland
  Connor Larson - McCook
  Tate Andrews - Wallace County
  Terrell Lane - Norton
  Corbin Goedert - Ottawa
 

2009 Girls

 Weskan
 Ottawa
 Goodland
 Wray
 Burlington
 Ottawa
 Norton
 Wray
 7th - Wallace Co.
 CC - Burlington
 3rd - Goodland
 1st - Ottawa
64
68
55
58
64
49
59
43
55
50
53
57
 Burlington
 McCook
 Norton
 Wallace Co.
 McCook
 Weskan
 Wallace Co.
 Goodland
 McCook
 Norton
 Weskan
 Wray
56
24
36
57
42
38
36
38
43
47
39
49
 
All Tournament Team:
  Brianna Bard - Wray
  Kearsten Peoples - Ottawa
  Hallie Kuhlman - Wallace Co.
  Ashley Archer - Goodland
  Payton Walker - Weskan
  Jordan Baldwin - Ottawa
  Ori Swiatkowski - Burlington
  Jade Herl - Goodland
  Audrey Mote Wallace Co.
  Meagan Neauman Wray

Spirit Award - McCook Cheerleaders

 

2008 Boys

 Ottawa
 Wallace Co.
 McCook
 Goodland
 Burlington
 Ottawa
 Wray
 McCook
 7th - Norton
 CC - Wray
 3rd - Wallace Co.
 1st - Ottawa
73
57
79
56
52
63
57
56
61
48
73
57
 Norton
 Burlington
 Weskan
 Wray
 Norton
 Wallace Co.
 Weskan
 Goodland
 Weskan
 Burlington
 Goodland
 McCook
35
43
32
49
40
50
23
39
44
43
45
47
 
All Tournament Team:
  Tate Andrews - Wallace County
  Landon Hamel - Norton
  Canaan Reeverts - Burlington
  Greg Farris - Goodland
  Adam Hasty - Ottawa
  Jarret Cure - Wray
  Dillon Goltl - McCook
  Jake Moore - Ottawa
  Tyler O'Conner - Wallace County
  Seth Schaeffer - McCook
 

2008 Girls

 Wray
 Norton
 Ottawa
 Weskan
 Wallace Co.
 Wray
 Burlington
 Ottawa
 7th - McCook
 CC - Wallace Co.
 3rd - Norton
 1st - Ottawa
67
39
72
63
52
57
50
67
67
61
49
49
 Wallace Co.
 McCook
 Goodland
 Burlington
 McCook
 Norton
 Goodland
 Weskan
 Goodland
 Burlington
 Weskan
 Wray
60
33
35
34
40
50
35
63
34
59
41
39
 
All Tournament Team:
  Kara McFarland-Ottawa
  Audrey Mote - Wallace County
  Stacy Post-Wray
  Ashley Archer-Goodland
  Laura Lee Baird-Norton
  Jarae David-Burlington
  Christa Loyd-Wray
  Kearsten Peoples-ottawa
  Payton Walker-Weskan
  Kenzi Knobbe-Wallace County
 

2007 Boys

 Ottawa
 Norton
 Wallace Co.
 Goodland
 Colby
 Ottawa
 McCook
 Wallace Co.
 7th - Skyline
 CC - Colby
 3rd - Norton
 1st - Ottawa
67
69
58
55
65
61
89
55
68
50
35
54
 Colby
 Skyline
 McCook
 Weskan
 Skyline
 Norton
 Weskan
 Goodland
 Weskan
 McCook
 Goodland
 Wallace Co.
(OT)
44
52
57
46
52
49
46
26
66
48
29
51
 
All Tournament Team:
  Levi Schlick - Colby
  Tanner Smith - Goodland
  Cory Gaston - McCook
  Logan Katz - Norton
  Ian Matthews - Ottawa
  Jacob Sipple - Ottawa
  Dustin Wright - Skyline
  Jeff Hennick - Wallace Co.
  Taylor Elder - Wallace Co.
  Drew Frazier - Weskan
 

2007 Girls

 Weskan
 Colby
 Norton
 Wallace Co.
 Ottawa
 Colby
 Goodland
 Norton
 7th - McCook
 CC - Ottawa
 3rd - Weskan
 1st - Colby
68
53
62
51
62
68
65
52
47
47
58
56
 McCook
 Ottawa
 Goodland
 Skyline
 McCook
 Weskan
 Skyline
(OT)
 Wallace Co.
 Skyline
 Goodland
 Wallace Co.
 Norton
62
29
36
36
49
36
56
40
33
32
37
49
 
All Tournament Team:
  April Gee - Colby
  Lissa Mazanec - Colby
  Aubrette Stephens - Colby
  Jade Herl - Goodland
  Lindsey Hazlitt - McCook
  Laura Lee Baird - Norton
  Hayli Bozarth - Norton
  Kristen Hendrickson - Ottawa
  Kara McFarland - Ottawa
  Payton Walker - Weskan

Spirit Award - Ottawa

 

2006 Boys

 Ottawa
 Colby
 Wallace Co.
 Goodland
 Norton
 Ottawa
 McCook
 Goodland
 7th - Wray
 CC - Norton
 3rd - Wallace Co.
 1st - Goodland
96
47
56
58
58
69
77
59
61
52
46
64
 Weskan
 Norton
 Wray
 McCook
(OT)
 Weskan
 Colby
 Wray
 Wallace Co.
 Weskan
 McCook
 Colby
 Ottawa
52
45
41
56
38
59
72
47
27
44
44
62
 
All Tournament Team:
  Trey Barnett - Colby
  Nick Angelos - Goodland
  Logan Kats - Norton
  Dylan Hochever - Wray
  Victor Ojeleye - Ottawa
  Cory Gaston - McCook
  Jeff Hennick - Wallace Co.
  Mikey Doll - Goodland
  Ian Matthews - Ottawa
  Nick Lewis - Norton
 

2006 Girls

 Colby
 Ottawa
 Goodland
 Norton
 Wray
 Colby
 Wallace Co.
 Goodland
 7th - McCook
 CC - Wallace Co.
 3rd - Norton
 1st - Goodland
69
55
63
55
63
51
53
46
52
58
50
47
 Wray
 McCook
 Weskan
 Wallace Co.
 McCook
 Ottawa
 Weskan
 Norton
 Weskan
 Wray
 Ottawa
 Colby
41
42
49
46
62
27
41
44
36
55
43
43
 
All Tournament Team:
  Kaylee Billinger - Goodland
  Nikki Welsh - Wallace Co.
  Ashley Barnes - Colby
  Whitney Archer - Goodland
  Erin Neumann - Wray
  Emily Murray - Goodland
  Stephanie Mars - Ottawa
  Laura Lee Baird - Norton
  Lissa Mazanec - Colby
  Cassandra Welsh - Weskan

Spirit Award - Wallace County Teams, Coaches, Fans

 

2005 Boys

 Burlington
 Ottawa
 McCook
 Goodland
 Norton
 Ottawa
 Holyoke
 Goodland
 7th - Wray
 CC - Holyoke
 3rd - Burlington
 1st - Ottawa
80
96
66
72
51
60
49
79
74
40
87
72
 Weskan
 Norton
 Holyoke
 Wray
 Weskan
 Burlington
 Wray
 McCook
 Weskan
 Norton
 McCook
 Goodland
61
21
60
52
39
54
38
71
63
31
79
52
 
All Tournament Team:
  Nat David - Burlington
  Cole Smith - Burlington
  Nick Angelos - Goodland
  Jase Herl - Goodland
  Evan Murray - Holyoke
  Garrett Rippen - McCook
  Heath Vincent - Norton
  Addison Miller - Ottawa
  Philip Sylvester - Ottawa
  Michael Kerbs - Wray
 

2005 Girls

 Norton
 Burlington
 Goodland
 Holyoke
 Ottawa
 Norton
 McCook
 Goodland
 7th - Wray
 CC - Ottawa
 3rd - Holyoke
 1st - Norton
65
64
53
56
78
66
53
50
60
58
65
47
 Ottawa
 Weskan
 Wray
 McCook
 Weskan
 Burlington
 Wray
 Holyoke
 Weskan
 McCook
 Burlington
 Goodland
54
52
37
47
31
37
46
45
53
33
64
33
 
All Tournament Team:
  Aleja Cuellar - Burlington
  Kaylee Billinger - Goodland
  Justeen Koehler - Goodland
  Kendra Knight - Holyoke
  Victoria Timm - Holyoke
  Jullian Bryant - McCook
  Chelsea Cox - Norton
  Karlie Jones - Norton
  Megan Ramsey - Ottawa
  Erin Neumann - Wray

Spirit Award - Ottawa

 

2004 Boys

 Ottawa
 Norton
 McCook
 Goodland
 Burlington
 Norton
 Weskan
 Goodland
 7th - Wray
 CC - Burlington
 3rd - Ottawa
 1st - Goodland
108
48
70
52
75
51
94
68
56
70
70
44
 Burlington
 Holyoke
 Wray
 Weskan
 Holyoke
 Ottawa
 Wray 
(2 OT)
 McCook
 Holyoke
 Weskan
 McCook
 Norton
98
28
53
48
60
49
86
61
54
52
57
42
 
All Tournament Team:
 
Nat David - Burlington
  Cole Smith - Burlington
  Jace Herl - Goodland
  Derrick Raymer - Goodland
  Jeremy Young - McCook
  Ryan Maddy - Norton
  Heath Vincent - Norton
  Addison Miller - Ottawa
  Nolan Cox - Weskan
  Nate Reinick - Wray
 

2004 Girls

 Norton
 Ottawa
 Goodland
 McCook
 Holyoke
 Ottawa
 Wray
 Goodland
 7th - Burlington
 CC - Holyoke
 3rd - Norton
 1st - Ottawa
44
83
75
55
55
65
63
43
68
51
56
56
 Holyoke
 Burlington
 Weskan
 Wray
 Burlington
 Norton
 Weskan
 McCook
 Weskan
 Wray
 McCook
 Goodland
32
51
17
31
49
59
29
26
44
36
28
46
 
All Tournament Team:
  Aleja Cuellar - Burlington
  Dani Bedore - Goodland
  Justeen Koehler - Goodland
  Kia Kassman - Holyoke
  Jillian Bryant - McCook
  Chelsea Cox - Norton
  Whitney Newell - Norton
  Megan Ramsey - Ottawa
  Kelsay Studley - Ottawa
  Jenna Akey - Wray

Spirit Award - Ottawa

 

2003 Boys

 Ottawa
 Norton
 McCook
 Goodland
 Holyoke
 Ottawa
 Wray
 McCook
 7th - Weskan
 CC - Wray
 3rd - Norton
 1st - Ottawa
82
60
76
92
82
67
84
59
79
71
64
72
 Holyoke
 Weskan
 Wray
 Burlington
 Weskan
 Norton
 Burlington
 Goodland
 Burlington
 Holyoke 
(OT)
 Goodland
 McCook
63
53
58
60
79
57
73
56
67
62
58
61
 
All Tournament Team:
 
Seth Sholes - Burlington
  Derrick Raymer - Goodland
  Regan Murray - Holyoke
  Paul Putz - McCook
  Willie Williams - McCook
  Ryan Maddy - Norton
  Clint Bones - Ottawa
  Lee Baldwin - Ottawa
  Laran Steele - Weskan
  Brandon Bard - Wray
 

2003 Girls

 Norton
 Ottawa
 Goodland
 McCook
 Holyoke
 Ottawa
 Wray
 McCook
 7th - Weskan
 CC - Wray
 3rd - Goodland
 1st - McCook
60
67
100
53
48
64
58
68
61
51
66
47
 Weskan
 Holyoke
 Burlington
 Wray
 Weskan
 Norton
 Burlington
 Goodland
 Burlington
 Holyoke
 Norton
 Ottawa
31
51
35
34
44
56
37
58
45
43
59
46
 
All Tournament Team:
  Whitney Archer - Goodland
  Jessica Osborn - Goodland
  Amanda Bennett - Holyoke
  Lisa Friehe - McCook
  Maggie Jones - McCook
  Karlie Jones - Norton
  Magan Ramsey - Ottawa
  Caitlyn Smith - Ottawa
  Stacey Horn - Weskan
  Corie Flores - Wray

Spirit Award - Goodland Cheerleaders

 

2002 Boys

 Ottawa
 McCook
 Burlington
 Goodland
 Wray
 Ottawa
 Garden City
 Goodland
 7th - Holyoke
 CC - Wray
 3rd - McCook
 1st - Ottawa
95
97
50
69
97
75
43
87
67
80
86
71
 Wray
 Morrill
 Garden City
 Holyoke
 Morrill
 McCook 
(2 OT)
 Holyoke
 Burlington
 Morrill
 Garden City
 Burlington
 Goodland
56
50
47
58
43
73
37
44
46
50
52
59
 
All Tournament Team:
 
Saul Hallagin - Burlington
  Bobby Miller - Goodland
  Donald Raymer - Goodland
  Lance Tedford - Goodland
  Dusty Sprague - Holyoke
  Krae Dutoit - McCook
  Paul Putz - McCook
  Lee Baldwin - Ottawa
  Ross Thompson - Ottawa
  Brandon Bard - Wray
 

2002 Girls

 Burlington
 Ottawa
 Goodland
 McCook
 Wray
 Ottawa
 Morrill
 Goodland
 7th - Holyoke
 CC - Morrill
 3rd - McCook
 1st - Goodland
77
58
72
57
61
75
36
62
33
44
73
76
 Garden City
 Wray
 Holyoke
 Morrill
 Garden City
 Burlington
 Holyoke
 McCook
 Garden City
 Wray
 Burlington
 Ottawa
37
39
33
19
29
53
27
50
30
31
28
69
 
All Tournament Team:
  Amber Nider - Burlington
  Anny McCoy - Goodland
  Jessica Osborn - Goodland
  Jayci Stone - Goodland
  Jeanette Hoffner - Holyoke
  Maggie Jones - McCook
  Michelle Barthel - Morrill
  Liz Burks - Ottawa
  Jenny Heck - Ottawa
  Theresa Lenz - Wray

Spirit Award - Ottawa Cheerleaders

 

2001 Boys

 Ottawa
 McCook
 Holyoke
 Wray
 Burlington
 McCook
 Goodland
 Wray
 7th - Yuma
 CC - Burlington
 3rd - Ottawa
 1st - McCook
107
83
60
80
65
89
56
53
60
80
97
83
 Burlington
 Morrill
 Yuma
 Goodland
 Morrill
 Ottawa
 Yuma
 Holyoke
 Morrill
 Goodland
 Holyoke
 Wray
62
47
43
62
54
77
43
38
41
62
71
71
 
All Tournament Team:
 
Braden Schaal - Burlington
  Justin Tomes - Burlington
  Donald Raymer - Goodland
  Dusty Sprague - Holyoke
  Krae Dutoit - McCook
  Clayton Gaunt - McCook
  Chris Herwreck - Ottawa
  Ross Thompson - Ottawa
  Reece Bowman - Wray
  Jake Ellerd - Wray
 

2001 Girls

 Morrill
 Ottawa
 Goodland
 McCook
 Holyoke
 Ottawa
 Wray
 Goodland
 7th - Burlington
 CC - Wray
 3rd - McCook
 1st - Ottawa
56
85
57
58
49
63
48
47
54
36
27
56
 Yuma
 Holyoke
 Wray
 Burlington
 Yuma
 Morrill
 Burlington
 McCook
 Yuma
 Holyoke
 Morrill
 Goodland
44
31
41
44
40
42
33
39
53
25
23
46
 
All Tournament Team:
  Jessi Weber - Burlington
  Anny McCoy - Goodland
  Jayci Stone - Goodland
  Danae DeVaughn - McCook
  Gabby Smith - McCook
  Kara Ferguson - Morrill
  Liz Burks - Ottawa
  Lindsey Dieterich - Ottawa
  Jayme Vance - Ottawa
  Theresa Lenz - Wray

Spirit Award - Goodland Cheerleaders

 

2000 Boys

 Burlington
 McCook
 Yuma
 Goodland
 McCook
 St. Mary's
 Goodland
 Holyoke
 7th - Wray
 5th - St. Mary's
 3rd - Burlington
 1st - McCook
58
93
51
75
63
57
89
47
74
56
80
65
 St. Mary's
 Wray
 Holyoke
 Morrill
 Burlington
 Wray
 Yuma
 Morrill
 Morrill
 Holyoke
 Yuma
 Goodland
38
79
39
55
57
52
49
45
64
49
46
46
 
All Tournament Team:
 
Tyler Davis - Burlington
  Matt Mentzer - Goodland
  Luke Stone - Goodland
  Dusty Sprague - Holyoke
  Jeremy Escher - McCook
  Kyle Carmichael - McCook
  Colbie Libsack - Morrill
  Bucky Poirierz - St. Mary's
  Nick Kline - Wray
  Brandon Chapman - Yuma
 

2000 Girls

 Morrill
 St. Mary's
 Goodland
 McCook
 Morrill
 Burlington
 Goodland
 Holyoke
 7th - Wray
 5th - Holyoke
 3rd - St. Mary's
 1st - Goodland
54
58
68
57
50
66
59
43
56
64
28
63
 Burlington
 Yuma
 Holyoke
 Wray
 St. Mary's
 Yuma
 McCook
 Wray
 Yuma
 Burlington
 McCook
 Morrill
44
47
53
51
28
50
53
34
35
55
23
44
 
All Tournament Team:
  Kelsey Burkett - St. Mary's
  Lisa Stewart - McCook
  Amber Rose - Wray
  Ashley Hallagin - Goodland
  Courtney Thomas - Morrill
  Jasmine Pralle - Burlington
  Sarah Jones - Holyoke
  Jara McKee - Goodland
  Jennifer Weinmeister - Morrill
  Kelly Pottorf - Holyoke

Spirit Award - GHS Band

 

1999 Boys

 Burlington
 McCook
 St. Mary's
 Goodland
 McCook
 Goodland
 Yuma
 Wray
 7th - Holyoke
 5th - Yuma
 3rd - Burlington
 1st - McCook
67
76
74
71
75
69
73
73
68
77
40
85
 Morrill
 Yuma
 Holyoke
 Wray
 Burlington
 St. Mary's
 Morrill
 Holyoke
 Morrill
 Wray
 St. Mary's
 Goodland
42
38
60
68
42
65
29
52
62
71
38
50
 
All Tournament Team:
 
Nathan Klein - McCook
  Creed James - Burlington
  Adam Einspahr - Holyoke
  Ben Bloise - St. Mary's
  Dallas Welp - Wray
  Andy Bastian - Morrill
  Nate Bennett - McCook
  Nick Rubio - Goodland
  Preston DeVaughn - McCook
  Luke Stone - Goodland
 

1999 Girls

 Morrill
 McCook
 Goodland
 Yuma
 Morrill
 Goodland
 Wray
 Burlington
 7th - Yuma
 5th - Burlington
 3rd - McCook
 1st - Goodland
57
54
69
71
48
48
36
67
36
50
49
62
 Wray
 St. Mary's
 Burlington
 Holyoke
 McCook
 Holyoke
 St. Mary's
 Yuma
 St. Mary's
 Wray
 Holyoke
 Morrill
43
26
62
59
42
39
22
30
22
42
33
45
 
All Tournament Team:
  Emily Williams - Wray
  Linsey Chalfant - Burlington
  Kelly Pottorff - Holyoke
  Elizabeth Morrell - McCook
  Jessi Weber - Burlington
  Courtney Thomas - Morrill
  Jennifer Weinmeister - Morrill
  Ashley Hallagin - Goodland
  Jayci Stone - Goodland
  Annalee Margheim - Morrill

Spirit Award - McCook

 

1998 Boys

 McCook
 Holyoke
 Yuma
 Goodland
 McCook
 Yuma
 Burlington
 Weskan
 7th - Wray
 5th - Burlington
 3rd - Holyoke
 1st - McCook
65
65
75
93
66
55
58
66
59
74
71
72
 Burlington
 Wray
 Morrill
 Weskan 
(3 OT)
 Holyoke
 Goodland
 Wray
 Morrill
 Morrill
 Weskan
 Goodland 
(2 OT)
 Yuma
54
53
63
86
43
36
54
53
56
63
66
55
 
All Tournament Team:
 
Scott Ewen - Yuma
  Dan Kaminski - McCook
  Erik Viken - Burlington
  Russell Sprague - Holyoke
  Jeff Darnauer - Goodland
  Preston DeVaughn - McCook
  Josh Hansen - Burlington
  Todd Okeson - Weskan
  Jason Calahan - Morrill
  Nate Bennett - McCook
 

1998 Girls

 Holyoke
 Yuma
 Weskan
 Wray
 Weskan
 Yuma
 Burlington
 Goodland
 7th - McCook
 5th - Burlington
 3rd - Wray
 1st - Weskan
34
66
51
66
61
56
40
70
49
52
57
63
 Burlington
 Morrill
 McCook
 Goodland
 Holyoke
 Wray
 McCook
 Morrill
 Morrill
 Goodland
 Holyoke
 Yuma
30
57
45
47
50
52
37
64
34
36
37
51
 
All Tournament Team:
  Shawna Gilbert - Burlington
  Stacey Welsh - Weskan
  Jaci Stander - Morrill
  Carissa Goeglein - Yuma
  Natalie Gelvin - Wray
  Amanda Gordon - Holyoke
  Jara McKee - Goodland
  Carrie Robinson - Weskan
  Allison Johnson - Wray
  Tori Cox - Weskan

Spirit Award - Yuma

 

1997 Boys

 McCook
 Erie
 Burlington
 Goodland
 McCook
 Goodland
 Weskan
 Morrill
 7th - Wray
 5th - Morrill
 3rd - Burlington
 1st - Goodland
78
80
65
75
93
73
72
70
77
78
84
72
 Weskan
 Yuma
 Wray
 Morrill
 Erie
 Burlington
 Yuma
 Wray
 Yuma
 Weskan
 Erie
 McCook
39
64
52
61
68
56
67
53
66
63
77
55
 
All Tournament Team:
 
Jason Hepp - Erie
  Todd Okeson - Weskan
  Erik Viken - Burlington
  Josh Hansen - Burlington
  Adrian Fuss - Morrill
  Jason Way - Goodland
  Riley Weiser - McCook
  Matt Jamison - Goodland
  Dan Kaminski - McCook
  Jeff Darnauer - Goodland
 

1997 Girls

 McCook
 Weskan
 Goodland
 Yuma
 Weskan
 Yuma
 Erie
 Morrill
 7th - Wray
 5th - Erie
 3rd - McCook
 1st - Weskan
32
116
53
68
65
42
53
70
70
55
51
99
 Erie
 Wray
 Morrill
 Burlington
 McCook
 Goodland
 Wray
 Burlington
 Burlington 
(OT)
 Morrill
 Goodland
 Yuma
21
43
39
57
48
35
44
66
66
34
24
49
 
All Tournament Team:
  Jennifer Mahoney - Erie
  Val Friche - McCook
  Wendy Okeson - Weskan
  Jessica King - Goodland
  Carissa Goeglein - Yuma
  Jen Aratani - Morrill
  Stacey Welsh - Weskan
  Brook Ingalls - Yuma
  Pamela Welsh - Weskan
  Lisa Wellman - McCook

Spirit Award - Weskan

 

1996 Boys

 McCook
 Yuma
 Erie
 Goodland
 Burlington
 Wray
 McCook
 Goodland
 7th - Weskan
 5th - Burlington
 3rd - Yuma
 1st - McCook
72
78
65
70
68
73
78
71
75
81
73
71
 Burlington
 Morrill
 Weskan
 Wray
 Morrill
 Weskan
 Yuma
 Erie
 Morrill
 Wray
 Erie
 Goodland
66
56
51
56
61
48
67
58
68
55
47
61
 
All Tournament Team:
 
Derek Rusher - Wray
  Erik Viken - Burlington
  Rocky Ernest - Yuma
  Brian Hageman - McCook
  Aaron Aldridge - Weskan
  Clint Monk - Yuma
  Chad Salz - Erie
  Riley Wieser - McCook
  Jason Way - Goodland
  Chancy Kemp - Burlington
 

1996 Girls

 Weskan
 McCook
 Yuma
 Erie
 Morrill
 Goodland
 Weskan
 Yuma
 7th - Wray
 5th - Goodland
 3rd - McCook
 1st - Weskan
91
74
66
49
61
58
67
58
61
37
29
93
 Morrill
 Burlington
 Goodland
 Wray
 Burlington
 Wray
 McCook
 Erie
 Burlington
 Morrill
 Erie
 Yuma
49
23
34
41
48
45
45
48
53
32
21
75
 
All Tournament Team:
  Lisa Beckenhaur - McCook
  Amy Mitchell - Morrill
  Pamela Welsh - Weskan
  Melanie Aksamit - Erie
  Jamie Schroetlin - Yuma
  Crystal Schields - Goodland
  Michele Smith - Weskan
  Carissa Goeglein - Yuma
  Lisa Wellman - McCook
  Wendy Okeson - Weskan
 

1995 Boys

 McCook
 Brewster
 Wray
 Goodland
 Yuma
 Morrill
 McCook
 Goodland
 7th - Burlington
 5th - Yuma
 3rd - Brewster
 1st - Goodland
74
70
81
94
64
67
76
64
55
67
82
73
 Yuma
 Burlington
 Morrill
 Erie
 Burlington
 Erie
 Brewster
 Wray
 Erie
 Morrill
 Wray
 McCook
58
49
53
67
58
63
70
53
39
47
66
70
 
All Tournament Team:
 
Justin Coleman - McCook
  Derek Andrews - Wray
  Toby George - Goodland
  Chancy Kemp - Burlington
  Jake McKee - Goodland
  Josh Reid - Brewster
  Shelby Nedella - Morrill
  Marck Kaminski - McCook
  Jay Schmidke - Yuma
  Clint Rush - Brewster
 

1995 Girls

 Weskan
 McCook
 Goodland
 Yuma
 Weskan
 Yuma
 Burlington
 Erie
 7th - Wray
 5th - Erie
 3rd - McCook
 1st - Weskan
73
61
56
49
71
59
55
40
66
35
62
81
 Burlington
 Wray
 Erie
 Morrill
 McCook
 Goodland
 Wray
 Morrill
 Morrill
 Burlington
 Goodland
 Yuma
45
45
46
36
51
56
47
31
52
19
32
45
 
All Tournament Team:
  Natalie Gelvin - Wray
  Branda Hendrickson - McCook
  Trixie Keck - Goodland
  Wendy Okeson - Weskan
  Jamie Schroetlin - Yuma
  Amber Smith - McCook
  Michele Hallagin - Goodland
  Melanie Akasmit - Erie
  Pamela Welsh - Weskan
  Alisha Smith - Yuma
 

1994 Boys

 Goodland
 Wray
 McCook
 Yuma
 Goodland
 McCook
 Burlington
 Morrill
 7th - Erie
 5th - Burlington
 3rd - Wray
 1st - McCook
80
72
73
82
76
84
63
52
51
76
77
64
 Erie
 Atwood
 Burlington
 Morrill
 Yuma
 Wray
 Atwood
 Erie
 Atwood
 Morrill
 Yuma
 Goodland
45
40
61
69
71
39
45
47
47
52
73
56
 
All Tournament Team:
 
Jake McKee - Goodland
  Drew Liebl - Burlington
  Justin Coleman - McCook
  Jon Hooper - Goodland
  Ryan Stanton - McCook
  Brett Rusher - Wray
  Jeremiah Lungwitz - Yuma
  John Martinez - Morrill
  T.J. Wiemers - McCook
  Aaron Cardinale - Erie
 

1994 Girls

 Goodland
 McCook
 Burlington
 Erie
 Goodland
 Erie
 Wray
 Atwood
 7th - Yuma
 5th - Wray
 3rd - McCook
 1st - Erie
60
75
61
41
40
49
73
59
69
65
63
47
 Wray
 Yuma 
(OT)
 Atwood
 Morrill
 McCook
 Burlington
 Yuma
 Morrill
 Morrill
 Atwood
 Burlington
 Goodland
59
44
56
29
33
38
63
30
46
51
41
34
 
All Tournament Team:
  Rosie Zwirn - Yuma
  Veanna Prochazka - Atwood
  Melanie Graham - Wray
  Jennifer Stone - Burlington
  Alison Jacobs - McCook
  Michele Hallagin - Goodland
  Heidi Emig - Goodland
  Sheri Kobobel - Erie
  Angie Wilcox - Erie
  Carrie Coufal - Erie
 

1993 Boys

 Goodland
 Burlington
 Atwood
 Yuma
 Goodland
 Atwood
 Morrill
 Erie
 7th - St. Mary's
 5th - Morrill
 3rd - Yuma
 1st - Goodland
82
82
89
70
97
75
81
60
82
63
54
69
 Morrill
 Ottawa
 Erie
 St. Mary's
 Burlington
 Yuma
 Ottawa
 St. Mary's
 Ottawa
 Erie
 Burlington
 Atwood
65
66
62
63
81
57
79
52
79
59
47
67
 
All Tournament Team:
  Ryan Barnhart - Ottawa
  Adam Braxmeyer - Atwood
  David Grenardo - St. Mary's
  Jon Hooper - Goodland
  Chris Lowe - Erie
  Jeremiah Lungwitz - Yuma
  Eric McArthur - Burlington
  Shane Ridley - Morrill
  Tyghe Nielsen - Goodland
  Neil Mickey - Atwood
 

1993 Girls

 Goodland
 McCook
 Burlington
 Erie
 McCook
 Erie
 Morrill
 Yuma
 7th - Atwood
 5th - Yuma
 3rd - Burlington
 1st - Erie
62
75
61
41
66
43
46
66
58
68
59
43
 St. Mary's
 Morrill
 Atwood
 Yuma
 Goodland
 Burlington
 St. Mary's
 Atwood
 St. Mary's
 Morrill
 Goodland
 McCook
40
24
45
34
60
41
40
32
54
40
54
41
 
All Tournament Team:
  Renee Hartman - Burlington
  Carrie Coufal - Erie
  Eric Siefert - Yuma
  Trixie Keck - Goodland
  Amy Hoss - McCook
  Angie Wilcox - Erie
  Jennifer Stone - Burlington
  Michele Broderson - McCook
  Esther Smith - Yuma
  Kelli Burr - Goodland
 

1992 Boys

 Goodland
 Erie
 Burlington
 Yuma
 Goodland
 Yuma
 Atwood
 Morrill
 
7th - Greeley Central
 5th - Atwood
 3rd - Burlington
 1st - Goodland
64
67
60
75
92
66
68
83
50
78
55
54
 St. Mary's
 Atwood
 Greeley Central
 Morrill
 Erie
 Burlington
 St. Mary's
 Greeley Central
 St. Mary's
 Morrill
 Erie
 Yuma
62
55
45
40
70
48
50
50
34
74
51
51
 
All Tournament Team:
 
Preston Crumbaker - Goodland
  Jeff Armstrong - Yuma
  Jason Hooper - Goodland
  Adam Braxmeyer - Atwood
  Alex Kurz - Erie
  Michael Monat - Yuma
  Jesse Woodard - Goodland
  Robert Johnson - Burlington
  Shawn Nedella - Morrill
  Mike Lankas - Atwood
 

1992 Girls

 Goodland I
 Yuma
 Atwood
 Erie
 Yuma
 Atwood
 St. Mary's
 Morrill
 7th - Burlington
 5th - St. Mary's
 3rd - Erie
 1st - Atwood
60
64
73
60
56
48
59
52
48
66
55
55
 Burlington
 St. Mary's
 Morrill
 Goodland II
 Goodland I
 Erie
 Burlington
 Goodland II
 Goodland II
 Morrill
 Goodland I
 Yuma
36
44
40
26
40
46
41
32
40
55
39
52
 
All Tournament Team:
  Valerie Prochazka - Atwood
  Lisa Cacciatore - St. Mary's
  Tammy Scheible - Erie
  Esther Smith - Yuma
  Stephanie McDougal - Atwood
  Sara Woodman - St. Mary's
  Erin Seifert - Yuma
  Julie Dutton - Erie
  Micole Schlager - Morrill
  Tonya Flemeister - Yuma
 

1991 Boys

 Hugoton
 Burlington
 Yuma
 Goodland
 Atwood
 Plainville
 Hugoton
 Goodland
 7th - Erie
 5th - Atwood
 3rd - Yuma
 1st - Hugoton
75
71
73
75
65
65
66
59
56
97
80
66
 Norton
 Atwood
 Plainville
 Erie
 Norton
 Erie  (2 OT)
 Norton
 Yuma
 Norton
 Plainville
 Burlington
 Goodland
48
61
64
66
53
63
52
55
52
68
69
57
 
All Tournament Team:
 
Adam Braxmeyer - Atwood
  Wes Fleming - Erie
  Chris Jone - Yuma
  Lance Cornelson - Hugoton
  Jason Lankas - Atwood
  Brent Werner - Burlington
  Chad Hamlin - Hugoton
  Jesse Woodard - Goodland
  Dax Gaskill - Hugoton
  Jeff Lankas - Atwood
 

1991 Girls

 Yuma
 Hugoton
 Burlington
 Goodland
 Atwood
 Norton
 Yuma
 Goodland
 7th - Erie
 5th - Atwood
 3rd - Hugoton
 1st - Goodland
47
65
45
57
74
55
52
71
57
48
68
54
 Erie
 Atwood
 Plainville
 Norton
 Erie
 Plainville
 Hugoton
 Burlington
 Plainville
 Norton
 Burlington
 Yuma
32
58
32
42
46
13
48
38
27
35
38
46
 
All Tournament Team:
  Jenny Nau - Yuma
  Stacey Walker - Atwood
  Jill Jones - Goodland
  Rachael Garza - Goodland
  Amy Short - Goodland
  Esther Smith - Yuma
  Missy Payne - Hugoton
  Julie Curtin - Atwood
  Olivia Georgeson - Norton
  Mindy Casebeer - Hugoton
 

1990 Boys

 Norton
 Atwood
 Yuma
 Goodland
 Atwood
 Goodland
 Burlington
 Plainville
 7th - Hugoton
 5th - Burlington
 3rd - Norton
 1st - Atwood
76
86
87
72
67
81
83
78
81
71
76
59
 Hugoton
 Burlington
 Stanton County
 Plainville
 Norton
 Yuma
 Hugoton
 Stanton County
 Stanton County
 Plainville
 Yuma
 Goodland
73
80
47
60
53
57
76
48
52
49
55
47
 
All Tournament Team:
 
Brad Specht - Atwood
  Troy Dale - Plainville
  Brook Berringer - Goodland
  Dustin McEwen - Norton
  Eric Fadenrecht - Yuma
  Brant Rice - Norton
  Greg Corman - Burlington
  Jeff Lankas - Atwood
  Chad Hinkhouse - Burlington
  Jason Hickson - Goodland
 

1990 Girls

 Yuma
 Atwood
 Hugoton
 Goodland
 Norton
 Burlington
 Atwood
 Goodland
 7th - Plainville
 5th - Burlington
 3rd - Yuma
 1st - Goodland
54
81
46
72
55
45
61
65
40
44
62
69
 Norton
 Stanton County
 Plainville
 Burlington
 Stanton County
 Plainville
 Yuma
 Hugoton
 Stanton County
 Norton
 Hugoton
 Atwood
44
36
33
60
29
37
45
59
30
43
60
61
 
All Tournament Team:
  Stacey Walker - Atwood
  Christi Malin - Plainville
  Heather Kaster - Burlington
  Janelle Pardoe - Yuma
  Lisa Banker - Hugoton
  Keela Downing - Goodland
  Jodi Wentz - Norton
  Laura Pekarek - Burlington
  Sarah Bell - Atwood
  Carey Brouillette - Goodland
 

1989 Boys

 Weskan
 Liberal
 Atwood
 Goodland
 Liberal
 Morland
 Atwood
 Goodland
 Weskan
 Hugoton
79
84
54
84
64
42
45
91
60
40
 Stanton County
 Burlington
 Morland
 Hugoton
 Hugoton
 Stanton County
 Weskan
 Burlington
 Morland
 Burlington
55
62
35
58
39
40
40
74
40
36
 
Championship - Small School
 Atwood 72  Stanton County 54
Championship - Big School
 Liberal 69  Goodland 58
 
All Tournament Team:
  Small School -
    
Greg Balman - Weskan, MVP
     Brad Specht - Atwood
     B.D. Horton - Atwood
     Ramie Bahler - Weskan
     Brandon Glan - Atwood
     Ty Slaven - Weskan
  Big School -
     Curt Minner - Goodland, MPV
     Matt Hardy - Liberal
     Chay Gillespie - Hugoton
     Jason Hickson - Goodland
     Rod Hay - Liberal
     Chris Wilson - Goodland
 

1989 Girls

 Stanton County
 Atwood
 Goodland
 Liberal
 Liberal
 Morland
 Goodland
 Atwood
 Morland
 Burlington
48
55
49
67
36
46
58
82
52
48
 Weskan
 Morland
 Hugoton
 Burlington
 Hugoton
 Stanton County
 Burlington
 Weskan
 Weskan
 Hugoton
46
34
48
32
27
34
46
27
18
46
 
Championship - Small School
 Atwood 45  Stanton County 23
Championship - Big School
 Goodland 61  Liberal 58
 
All Tournament Team:
  Small School -
    
Sarah Bell - Atwood, MVP
     Stacey Walker - Atwood
     Becky Keith - Morland
     Tina Herman - Morland
     Kathy Ruda - Atwood
     Kari Duran - Stanton County
  Big School -
     Keela Downing - Goodland, MVP
     Debra Thiede - Burlington
     Missy Payne - Hugoton
     Mandi Carlile - Liberal
     Carey Brouillette - Goodland
     Teri Rorabaugh - Liberal